Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
11/25/2019 -
11/30/2019
Tip Off Classic Salpointe Catholic High School Basketball - Boy's
Phil Gruensfelder
Salpointe Catholic
All members invited
Details
11/27/2019 -
11/30/2019
Dick McConnell Classic Pima Community College-West Campus Basketball - Boy's
Mr. Steve Botkin
Walden Grove,
Catalina Foothills
and 6 more
Details
11/27/2019 -
11/30/2019
Panthers Hoops Classic Paradise Honors High School Basketball - Boy's
Ben Clark
Trivium Prep,
Youngker
and 7 more
Details
11/29/2019 -
11/30/2019
Ben Franklin/Gilbert Christian Thanksgiving Classic Gilbert Christian High School
Benjamin Franklin High School
Basketball - Boy's
Jeremy Strong
Kingman Academy,
Superior Jr./Sr.
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
11/29/2019 -
11/30/2019
Cobre Valley Classic Basketball Tournament Lee Kornegay Jr High
Miami High School
Basketball - Boy's
Shawn Pietila

All members invited
Details
11/29/2019 -
11/30/2019
Cobre Valley Classic Basketball Tournament Lee Kornegay Jr High
Miami High School
Basketball - Girl's
Shawn Pietila

All members invited
Details
11/29/2019 -
11/30/2019
Scorpion Shootout 2019 Desert Edge High School Basketball - Girl's
Jason Linn
Desert Edge
All members invited
Details
11/29/2019 -
11/30/2019
Boyd Baker Tip Off Classic Sahuaro High School Basketball - Girl's
Mr. Steve Botkin
Canyon Del Oro,
Catalina Foothills
and 14 more
All members invited
Details
11/29/2019 -
11/30/2019
Valley Christian Thanksgiving Tournament Valley Christian High School
Horizon Honors High School
Basketball - Boy's
Greg Haagsma
Mingus Union,
Pusch Ridge
and 14 more
Details
11/30/2019 -
11/30/2019
1st Annual Lady Trojans Invitational Catalina Magnet High School Wrestling - Girls
Tim Bridges

All members invited
Details
11/30/2019 -
11/30/2019
JV World Championships of Marana Marana High School Wrestling - Boys
Ms. Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA
Mountain View Marana
All members invited
Details
11/30/2019 -
11/30/2019
Payson FR/JV Wrestling Meet Payson High School Wrestling - Boys
Rich Ormand
Bradshaw Mountain,
Poston Butte
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
11/30/2019 -
11/30/2019
John Carlson Jamboree Perry High School Wrestling - Boys
Jennifer Burks
Details
12/02/2019 -
12/06/2019
Agua Fria's 5th Annual Men's Soccer Invitational Agua Fria High School Soccer - Boy's (W)
Jenifer "Jen" Weeg
Agua Fria
All members invited
Details
12/02/2019 -
12/07/2019
Brandon Bean Soccer Tournament Salpointe Catholic High School Soccer - Boy's (W)
Phil Gruensfelder
Salpointe Catholic
All members invited
Details
12/02/2019 -
12/07/2019
Brandon Bean Soccer Tournament Salpointe Catholic High School Soccer - Girl's (W)
Phil Gruensfelder
Salpointe Catholic
All members invited
Details
12/02/2019 -
12/04/2019
Bulldog Invitational Tournament Shadow Mountain High School
Barry Goldwater High School
Westview High School
Greenway High School
Soccer - Boy's (W)
Chandler Evans
Sarah Blasdel
Barry Goldwater,
Saguaro
and 14 more
Details
12/05/2019 -
12/07/2019
Williams Route 66 Holiday Classic Williams High School
Ash Fork JUSD #31
Basketball - Boy's
Phillip Echeverria
Hopi,
Cibecue
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
12/05/2019 -
12/07/2019
Williams Route 66 Holiday Classic Williams High School
Ash Fork JUSD #31
Basketball - Girl's
Phillip Echeverria
Hopi,
Cibecue
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
12/05/2019 -
12/07/2019
Desert Ridge HS Cactus Cup Soccer Tournament Desert Ridge High School Soccer - Girl's (W)
Gale Elliott

All members invited
Details
12/05/2019 -
12/07/2019
Desert Ridge HS Cactus Cup Soccer Tournament Desert Ridge High School Soccer - Boy's (W)
Gale Elliott

All members invited
Details
12/05/2019 -
12/07/2019
Holiday Classic Page High School Basketball - Girl's
Ernest Rivers
Saguaro,
Maryvale
and 5 more
Details
12/05/2019 -
12/07/2019
Southwest Rotary Classic Kofa High School
Cibola High School
Yuma High School
Gila Ridge High School
Basketball - Boy's
Brett Pavey
Yuma,
San Luis
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
12/05/2019 -
12/07/2019
Boys Holiday Tournament Benson High School Basketball - Boy's
Mr. Tad Jacobson
Benson,
San Miguel
and 6 more
Details
12/05/2019 -
12/07/2019
Girls Holiday Tournament Benson High School Basketball - Girl's
Mr. Tad Jacobson
Benson,
Douglas
and 6 more
Details
12/05/2019 -
12/07/2019
Sedona Invitational Basketball Tourney for 1A to 4A teams. 16 Team tourney with team guaranteed 5 Games Sedona Red Rock Basketball - Boy's
Don Burton
Mingus Union,
Coconino
and 14 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
Nate Johnson Duals Red Mountain High School Wrestling - Boys
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain Details
12/06/2019 -
12/06/2019
2019 Holiday Hoops Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Basketball - Girl's
Mr. Keith Baker
Snowflake,
Desert View
and 2 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
Ben Franklin Early Bird Classic Benjamin Franklin High School Soccer - Boy's (W)
Jeremy Strong
Estrella Foothills,
Safford
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
Mingus Mountain Duals Mingus Union High School Wrestling - Boys
Yancey DeVore

All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
RVHS Girls Basketball Shootout River Valley High School Basketball - Girl's
Linda Greer
Lee Williams,
River Valley
and 3 more
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School Basketball - Girl's
Shane Lewis
Salome,
Scottsdale Prep
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School Basketball - Boy's
Shane Lewis
Salome,
Scottsdale Prep
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School Soccer - Girl's (W)
Shane Lewis
Scottsdale Christian,
Scottsdale Prep
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
Pat Kenny Wrestling Invitational Holbrook High School Wrestling - Boys
Paul Demuth
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
Digger O'Dell Heart of a Champion (Formerly Gila Valley Invitational) Pima High School Wrestling - Boys
Cheryl Lunt
Pima,
Thatcher
and 1 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
The Peaks "Wade Hendershot" Invitational Flagstaff High School Wrestling - Boys
Jeannine Brandel, CAA
Flagstaff
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
47th Annual Jerry Benson Wrestling Invitational Buckeye Union High School Wrestling - Boys
Patrick Witter

All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
SMASH Nationals
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Anderson Auto Group Fieldhouse Wrestling - Girls
Deanna Acosta
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/06/2019
Puma Duals Perry High School Wrestling - Boys
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
SMASH Nationals
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Anderson Auto Group Fieldhouse Wrestling - Boys
Deanna Acosta
Details
12/07/2019 -
12/07/2019
Third Annual Millennium JV/Freshmen/Girls Millennium High School Wrestling - Boys
Jill Poole
Mountain Ridge,
Mountain View, Mesa
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Round Valley Roundball Shootout
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Round Valley Dome Basketball - Boy's
Chris Matthews
Camp Verde,
Round Valley
and 10 more
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Round Valley Roundball Shootout
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Round Valley Dome Basketball - Girl's
Chris Matthews
Blue Ridge,
Camp Verde
and 12 more
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Nackard Holiday Tournament Flagstaff High School
Flagstaff Middle School
Basketball - Girl's
Jeannine Brandel, CAA
Sunrise Mountain (NV) (Las Vegas NV)
All members invited
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Nackard Holiday Tournament Flagstaff High School
Flagstaff Middle School
Basketball - Boy's
Jeannine Brandel, CAA
Sunrise Mountain (NV) (Las Vegas NV)
All members invited
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Holiday Shoot Out Anderson Auto Group Fieldhouse Basketball - Boy's
Deanna Acosta
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Eastern Arizona College Girls' 44th Annual Holiday Tournament Eastern Arizona College Basketball - Girl's
Toni Corona, CAA
Morenci Jr./Sr.,
Pima
and 6 more
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Holiday Classic Page High School Basketball - Boy's
Ernest Rivers
Kingman Academy,
Valley Christian
and 4 more
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Sedona Invitational Basketball Tourney for 1A to 4A teams. 16 Team tourney with teams guaranteed 5 Games Sedona Red Rock Basketball - Girl's
Don Burton
Scottsdale Christian,
Window Rock
and 7 more
All members invited
Details