Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
01/02/2020 -
01/04/2020
Chandler Prep Back to School Classic Quail Run Park
Red Mountain Soccer Complex
Soccer - Boy's (W)
Shawn Lytle
Chandler Prep
All members invited
Details
01/02/2020 -
01/04/2020
Chandler Prep New Years Classic Chandler Preparatory Academy Basketball - Girl's
Shawn Lytle
Rock Point,
Paradise Honors
and 77 more
All members invited
Details
01/02/2020 -
01/04/2020
Chandler Prep New Years Classic Chandler Preparatory Academy Basketball - Boy's
Shawn Lytle
Chandler Prep,
Lincoln Prep
All members invited
Details
01/03/2020 -
01/04/2020
JCHS Invitational Joseph City High School Wrestling - Boys
Dan Bushman

All members invited
Details
01/10/2020 -
01/11/2020
1st Annual Trojan Duals Invitational Catalina Magnet High School Wrestling - Boys
Tim Bridges

All members invited
Details
01/11/2020 -
01/11/2020
Greenway JV/Frosh Wrestling Tournament Greenway High School Wrestling - Boys
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Mingus Union
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
01/11/2020 -
01/11/2020
Greenway JV/Frosh Wrestling Tournament Greenway High School Wrestling - Boys
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Buckeye Union
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
01/17/2020 -
01/18/2020
Flowing Wells Invitational
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Flowing Wells High School Wrestling - Boys
Mark Brunenkant
Pat Weber
Thunderbird,
Walden Grove
and 33 more
Details
01/18/2020 -
01/18/2020
All Girls Flowing Wells Invitational Flowing Wells High School Wrestling - Girls
Mark Brunenkant
Pat Weber
Tombstone,
Marcos de Niza
and 33 more
All members invited
Details
01/24/2020 -
01/25/2020
Sand Devil Classic
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Page High School Wrestling - Boys
Ernest Rivers
Hopi,
Window Rock
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
01/24/2020 -
01/24/2020
Tim Van Horne Memorial Wrestling Invitational Payson High School Wrestling - Boys
Rich Ormand
Chandler,
Red Mountain
and 16 more
All members invited
Details
01/24/2020 -
01/25/2020
Diego Gadea Wrestling Tournament Salpointe Catholic High School Wrestling - Boys
Phil Gruensfelder
Salpointe Catholic
All members invited
Details
01/24/2020 -
01/25/2020
Sand Devil Classic Page High School Wrestling - Girls
Ernest Rivers
Ganado,
Window Rock
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
01/30/2020 -
02/01/2020
Western States Basketball Classic, Utah Utah (UT) School for the Deaf Basketball - Boy's
Jeff Ploederl
ASDB,
Utah (UT) School for the Deaf
Details
02/26/2020 -
02/29/2020
Lion Country Classic Red Mountain High School
Red Mountain Sports Complex
Softball
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain Details
02/26/2020 -
02/26/2020
Track Multi Lake Havasu High School Track - Boy's
Danica Kitchel
Kingman Academy,
Lee Williams
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
02/26/2020 -
02/26/2020
Track Multi Lake Havasu High School Track - Girl's
Danica Kitchel
Kingman Academy,
Lee Williams
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
02/26/2020 -
02/29/2020
Shadow Ridge Baseball Classic Shadow Ridge High School Baseball
Matt Kuffel
Northwest Christian
All members invited
Details
02/28/2020 -
03/01/2020
Wrangler Softball Classic Sunset Park Softball
Matthew Johnson

All members invited
Details
03/03/2020 -
03/07/2020
Cool Nites Apollo High School Softball
Mara Islas
Barry Goldwater,
Thunderbird
and 22 more
All members invited
Details
03/05/2020 -
03/07/2020
Tournament of Champions Mohave High School Softball
Deanna Acosta
Details
03/06/2020 -
03/07/2020
2020 Owl Invitational Agua Fria High School Volleyball - Boy's
Jenifer "Jen" Weeg
Agua Fria
All members invited
Details
03/06/2020 -
03/07/2020
TUSD Boys Volleyball Tournament Sabino High School Volleyball - Boy's
Jay Campos
Canyon Del Oro,
Palo Verde Magnet
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
03/06/2020 -
03/07/2020
Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School Baseball
Shane Lewis
Desert Christian,
Tonopah Valley
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
03/06/2020 -
03/07/2020
Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School Softball
Shane Lewis
Desert Christian,
Tonopah Valley
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
03/06/2020 -
03/07/2020
4th Annual Bulldog Softball Invitational Douglas High School Softball
Angel Ortega
Flowing Wells,
Douglas
and 4 more
Details
03/07/2020 -
03/07/2020
64th Annual Buckeye Lions Lanier Calvert Track Invitational Buckeye Union High School Track - Girl's
Patrick Witter

All members invited
Details
03/07/2020 -
03/07/2020
64th Annual Buckeye Lions Lanier Calvert Track Invitational Buckeye Union High School Track - Boy's
Patrick Witter

All members invited
Details
03/07/2020 -
03/07/2020
64th Annual Buckeye Lions Lanier Calvert Track Invitational Buckeye Union High School Track - Boy's
Patrick Witter

All members invited
Details
03/12/2020 -
03/14/2020
RVHS Route 66 Baseball Classic River Valley High School
Needles (CA) High School
Baseball
Linda Greer
Holbrook,
Mohave
and 4 more
Details
03/12/2020 -
03/12/2020
GUHSD District Relay Championships Apollo High School Track - Boy's
Mara Islas
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
03/12/2020 -
03/12/2020
GUHSD District Relay Championships Apollo High School Track - Girl's
Mara Islas
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
03/14/2020 -
03/14/2020
Shadow Ridge Track & Field Showcase Shadow Ridge High School Track - Boy's
Matt Kuffel

All members invited
Details
03/14/2020 -
03/14/2020
Shadow Ridge Track & Field Showcase Shadow Ridge High School Track - Girl's
Matt Kuffel

All members invited
Details
03/18/2020 -
03/21/2020
Lady Rider Southwest Classic Youngker High School Softball
Mr. Joe Kinney
Details
03/20/2020 -
03/20/2020
Red Mountain Rampage Red Mountain High School Track - Girl's
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain
All members invited
Details
03/20/2020 -
03/20/2020
Red Mountain Rampage Red Mountain High School Track - Boy's
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain
All members invited
Details
03/23/2020 -
03/27/2020
Greenway Festival
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Cactus High School
Greenway High School
Independence High School
Moon Valley High School
Thunderbird High School
Peoria High School
Baseball
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Greenway
and 20 more
All members invited
Details
03/27/2020 -
03/28/2020
Chandler Prep Softball Classic Desert West Park
Red Mountain Park
Rose Mofford Complex
Papago Softball Complex
Skyline Park
Softball
Shawn Lytle
Chandler Prep
All members invited
Details
03/28/2020 -
03/28/2020
Rotary Track Invite Lake Havasu High School Track - Girl's
Danica Kitchel
Kingman Academy,
Lee Williams
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
03/28/2020 -
03/28/2020
Rotary Track Invite Lake Havasu High School Track - Boy's
Danica Kitchel
Kingman Academy,
Lee Williams
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
04/02/2020 -
04/04/2020
Chandler Prep Baseball Classic Tempe Diablo Stadium
Tempe Diablo Complex
Baseball
Shawn Lytle
Chandler Prep
All members invited
Details
04/03/2020 -
04/04/2020
Chandler Prep Tennis Invite Kiwanis Tennis Center Tennis - Girl's
Shawn Lytle
Chandler Prep
All members invited
Details
04/03/2020 -
04/04/2020
Chandler Prep Tennis Invite Kiwanis Tennis Center Tennis - Boy's
Shawn Lytle
Chandler Prep
All members invited
Details
04/03/2020 -
04/04/2020
Lancer Invitational Salpointe Catholic High School Volleyball - Boy's
Phil Gruensfelder
Salpointe Catholic
All members invited
Details
04/04/2020 -
04/04/2020
Greenway Invitational Greenway High School Track - Boy's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Coconino
and 12 more
All members invited
Details
04/04/2020 -
04/04/2020
Greenway Invitational Greenway High School Track - Girl's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Coconino
and 12 more
All members invited
Details
04/10/2020 -
04/10/2020
Marana Invitational Marana High School Track - Boy's
Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA
Mountain View Marana
All members invited
Details
04/10/2020 -
04/10/2020
Marana Invitational Marana High School Track - Girl's
Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA
Mountain View Marana
All members invited
Details
04/11/2020 -
04/11/2020
Hal Anders Invitational Apollo High School Track - Boy's
Mara Islas
Thunderbird,
Sunnyslope
and 8 more
All members invited
Details