Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
10/01/2019 -
10/01/2019
GUHSD Dive Meet 1 Glendale High School Swim/Dive - Boy's
Ms. Julie Patton, MAT & MEd. CAA & CMAA
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
10/02/2019 -
10/02/2019
Morenci High School Cross County Inv. Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Cross Country - Girl's
Frank Ogas
Benson,
Miami
All members invited
Details
10/02/2019 -
10/02/2019
Morenci Invitational Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Cross Country - Boy's
Frank Ogas
Benson,
Miami
All members invited
Details
10/02/2019 -
10/02/2019
Ray Reynolds Invite Windsor Beach Cross Country - Girl's
Danica Kitchel
Kingman Academy,
Lee Williams
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
10/02/2019 -
10/02/2019
Ray Reynolds Invite Windsor Beach Cross Country - Boy's
Danica Kitchel
Kingman Academy,
Lee Williams
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
10/02/2019 -
10/02/2019
2019 MV Homecoming Cross Country Meet Monument Valley High School Cross Country - Girl's
Jacob Holiday

All members invited
Details
10/02/2019 -
10/02/2019
2019 MV Homecoming Cross Country Meet Monument Valley High School Cross Country - Boy's
Jacob Holiday
Details
10/04/2019 -
10/05/2019
Chandler Prep Volleyball Invite ASU-Student Fitness Center
Inspire Courts
Volleyball - Girl's
Shawn Lytle
Thunderbird,
Benson
and 94 more
All members invited
Details
10/04/2019 -
10/05/2019
Nike TOC
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Salvation Army KROC Center
Spiral Courts
Chandler High School
Chandler Auxillary gym
Arizona College Prep (Oakland)
South Mountain Community College (SMCC)
Volleyball - Girl's
Stephen McDowell
Rod Huston
Chandler,
Mountain Ridge
and 86 more
All members invited
Details
10/04/2019 -
10/05/2019
Old Pueblo Soccer Classic Udall Park Soccer - Boys (F)
Cindy Riley
Benson,
Blue Ridge
and 10 more
Details
10/04/2019 -
10/18/2019
District Badminton Championship Barry Goldwater High School Badminton
Sarah Blasdel
Barry Goldwater,
Mountain Ridge
and 3 more
Details
10/04/2019 -
10/04/2019
Lake Havasu Golf Invite Lake Havasu Golf Club Golf - Boys (F)
Brady Krueger
Danica Kitchel
Red Mountain,
Mountain View Marana
and 11 more
All members invited
Details
10/04/2019 -
10/04/2019
Girls Golf Developmental Invitational Encanto 9 Golf - Girls (F)
Tonya Lee
Youngker,
Maricopa
and 1 more
Details
10/04/2019 -
10/05/2019
"SpikeTown Volleyball Tourney American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Volleyball - Girl's
Steve Crook
Blue Ridge,
Snowflake
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
10/04/2019 -
10/04/2019
Alchesay XC Invitational Alchesay High School Cross Country - Girl's
Mr. David Wilson

All members invited
Details
10/04/2019 -
10/04/2019
Alchesay XC Invitational Alchesay High School Cross Country - Boy's
Mr. David Wilson

All members invited
Details
10/04/2019 -
10/04/2019
Phoenix Classic Crossroads Park Cross Country - Boy's
Brandon Larson
Camp Verde,
Veritas Prep
and 31 more
Details
10/04/2019 -
10/04/2019
Phoenix Classic Crossroads Park Cross Country - Girl's
Brandon Larson
Camp Verde,
Veritas Prep
and 33 more
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
Dave Doerrer Duck Park Cross Country - Boy's
Mr. Chris Francis
Brophy Prep,
Greenway
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
Dave Doerrer Duck Park Cross Country - Girl's
Mr. Chris Francis
Greenway,
Independence
and 2 more
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
Glendale Showcase Grand Canal Linear Park Cross Country - Boy's
Ms. Julie Patton, MAT & MEd. CAA & CMAA
Copper Canyon,
Cortez
and 32 more
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
Glendale Showcase Grand Canal Linear Park Cross Country - Girl's
Ms. Julie Patton, MAT & MEd. CAA & CMAA
Copper Canyon,
Cortez
and 32 more
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
Glendale Showcase Grand Canal Linear Park Cross Country - Girl's
Ms. Julie Patton, MAT & MEd. CAA & CMAA
Barry Goldwater,
Paradise Honors
and 31 more
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
Glendale Showcase Grand Canal Linear Park Cross Country - Boy's
Ms. Julie Patton, MAT & MEd. CAA & CMAA
Barry Goldwater,
Paradise Honors
and 31 more
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
Cesar Chavez Classic Cesar Chavez Park Cross Country - Boy's
Lenny Doerfler
Canyon Del Oro,
Youngker
and 17 more
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
Cesar Chavez Classic Cesar Chavez Park Cross Country - Girl's
Lenny Doerfler
Chandler,
Canyon Del Oro
and 17 more
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
Cesar Chavez Classic Cesar Chavez Park Cross Country - Boy's
Lenny Doerfler
Chandler,
Canyon Del Oro
and 17 more
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
Cesar Chavez Classic Cesar Chavez Park Cross Country - Girl's
Lenny Doerfler
Youngker,
Buckeye Union
and 17 more
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
High School Classic University of Arizona Swim/Dive - Girl's
Mr. Steve Botkin
Sahuaro
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
High School Classic University of Arizona Swim/Dive - Boy's
Mr. Steve Botkin
Sahuaro
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
Showcase in the Grove Walden Grove High School Spiritline
Barry "Barry" Cromer, RAA

All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
Crim Swim Valley Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Girl's
Cynthia Morago
Kingman Academy,
Yuma
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
Crim Swim Valley Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Boy's
Cynthia Morago
Yuma,
San Luis
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
10/09/2019 -
10/09/2019
ALA Invitational Cesar Chavez Park Cross Country - Boy's
David Peter
Camp Verde,
Arizona Lutheran
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
10/09/2019 -
10/09/2019
ALA Invitational Cesar Chavez Park Cross Country - Girl's
David Peter
Camp Verde,
Arizona Lutheran
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
10/10/2019 -
10/10/2019
Southern California Invitational San Diego (CA) Volleyball - Girl's Cicero Prep Details
10/11/2019 -
10/12/2019
Birdcage Classic Chaparral High School Volleyball - Girl's Scottsdale Christian,
Greenway
and 6 more
Details
10/11/2019 -
10/11/2019
Honda Classic PGA National Estates Golf Course @ The Champion Golf - Boys (F)
Mr. Aaron Dille
Higley Details
10/11/2019 -
10/11/2019
Chandler Prep Titan Invite Crossroads Park Cross Country - Girl's
Shawn Lytle
Saguaro,
Hopi
and 66 more
All members invited
Details
10/11/2019 -
10/11/2019
Chandler Prep Titan Invite Crossroads Park Cross Country - Boy's
Shawn Lytle
Saguaro,
Hopi
and 66 more
All members invited
Details
10/11/2019 -
10/11/2019
Dave Conatser Invitational Winslow High School Cross Country - Boy's
Kourtney Hendricks
Snowflake,
Ganado
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
10/11/2019 -
10/12/2019
JCHS Invitational Joseph City High School Volleyball - Girl's
Brad Fischer
Dan Bushman
Hopi,
Cibecue
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
10/11/2019 -
10/11/2019
Ridge Invite Continental Country Club Golf - Boys (F)
Junior Michael
Mingus Union,
Mountain Ridge
and 22 more
Details
10/11/2019 -
10/11/2019
Lake Powell Invitational Lake Powell National Golf Course Cross Country - Girl's
Ernest Rivers

All members invited
Details
10/11/2019 -
10/11/2019
Lake Powell Invitational Lake Powell National Golf Course Cross Country - Boy's
Ernest Rivers

All members invited
Details
10/11/2019 -
10/11/2019
Lake Powell Invitational Lake Powell National Golf Course Cross Country - Boy's
Ernest Rivers

All members invited
Details
10/11/2019 -
10/11/2019
Lake Powell Invitational Lake Powell National Golf Course Cross Country - Girl's
Ernest Rivers
Details
10/12/2019 -
10/12/2019
O'Connor Invitatiional Skunk Creek Landfill Cross Country - Boy's
Susan Perreault

All members invited
Details
10/12/2019 -
10/12/2019
O'Connor Invitational Skunk Creek Landfill Cross Country - Girl's
Susan Perreault

All members invited
Details
10/12/2019 -
10/12/2019
CDO Swim Classic Canyon Del Oro High School Swim/Dive - Girl's
Elsa Alvarado
Canyon Del Oro,
Ironwood Ridge
and 10 more
All members invited
Details