Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
Chaparral Firebird Invitational Chaparral High School Badminton Saguaro,
Mountain Ridge
and 14 more
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
Four Corners Buffalo Park Cross Country - Boy's
Jeannine Brandel, CAA
Hopi,
Mingus Union
and 22 more
All members invited
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
Four Corners Buffalo Park Cross Country - Girl's
Jeannine Brandel, CAA
Hopi,
Mingus Union
and 22 more
All members invited
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
Juan Reyes Cross Country Invitational Cesar Chavez Park Cross Country - Boy's
Sara "Matthews" Matthews

All members invited
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
Juan Reyes Cross Country Invitational Cesar Chavez Park Cross Country - Girl's
Sara "Matthews" Matthews

All members invited
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
Camp Verde High School CC Invite Camp Verde High School Cross Country - Boy's
Dan Wall
Benson,
Mingus Union
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
2nd Annual Bulldog Volleyball Invitational Douglas High School Volleyball - Girl's
Angel Ortega
Valley Union,
Bisbee
and 4 more
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
Cougar Invitational Sahuaro High School Volleyball - Girl's
Mr. Steve Botkin
Sahuaro,
Catalina
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
Camp Verde High School CC Invite Camp Verde High School Cross Country - Girl's
Dan Wall
Benson,
Mingus Union
and 6 more
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
Shane Morris Invitational Blue Ridge High School Cross Country - Girl's
Robert London

All members invited
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
Shane Morris Invitational Blue Ridge High School Cross Country - Boy's
Robert London

All members invited
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
Roadrunner Volleyball Classic Phoenix Day School for the Deaf - Gym Volleyball - Girl's
Jeff Ploederl
PDSD,
ASDB
and 1 more
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
GUHSD District Golf Championships Prescott Golf & Country Club Golf - Boys (F)
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
27th Annual Los Mezquites Invitational Kennedy Park Cross Country - Boy's
Casey O'Brien

All members invited
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School Volleyball - Girl's
Shane Lewis
Pusch Ridge,
Scottsdale Prep
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
09/24/2019 -
09/24/2019
Eagle's Invitational 500 Club Golf - Girls (F)
Chandler Evans
Sandra Day O'Connor
All members invited
Details
09/24/2019 -
09/24/2019
Mesa City Tournament Apache Wells Golf Course Golf - Girls (F)
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain,
Dobson
and 4 more
Details
09/24/2019 -
09/24/2019
Willcox High School Invitational Coronado Vineyards Cross Country - Girl's
Tammy Hall
Benson,
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
and 18 more
All members invited
Details
09/24/2019 -
09/24/2019
Willcox High School Invitational Coronado Vineyards Cross Country - Boy's
Tammy Hall
Benson,
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
and 18 more
All members invited
Details
09/24/2019 -
09/24/2019
VCHS Boys Cross Country Invitational Tournament Kiwanis Park Cross Country - Boy's
Lisa O'Brien
Scottsdale Christian,
Arizona Lutheran
and 17 more
Details
09/24/2019 -
09/24/2019
VCHS Girls Cross Country Invitational Tournament Kiwanis Park Cross Country - Girl's
Lisa O'Brien
Scottsdale Christian,
Arizona Lutheran
and 17 more
Details
09/25/2019 -
09/25/2019
Dobson Classic Dobson Ranch Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Rudy Alvarado
Ironwood Ridge,
Arcadia
Details
09/25/2019 -
09/25/2019
CUSD Tournament Lone Tree Golf Club Golf - Girls (F)
Jim Culver
Chandler,
Casteel
and 3 more
Details
09/26/2019 -
09/26/2019
SUSD GIRLS GOLF DISTRICT TOURNAMENT Continental Golf Course Golf - Girls (F)
Frank Ruben
Details
09/26/2019 -
09/26/2019
Hilgey Golf Classic Las Colinas Golf Course Golf - Girls (F)
Mr. Aaron Dille
Chandler,
Catalina Foothills
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
09/27/2019 -
09/28/2019
2019 7th Annual Kayenta Township MV Mustang Volleyball Tournament Monument Valley High School Volleyball - Girl's
Jacob Holiday

All members invited
Details
09/27/2019 -
09/27/2019
Eagle Invite Phoenix Country Day School Swim/Dive - Boy's
Shane Lewis

All members invited
Details
09/27/2019 -
09/28/2019
Eagle Invite Phoenix Country Day School Swim/Dive - Girl's
Shane Lewis

All members invited
Details
09/27/2019 -
09/28/2019
Goldwater Festival - goldwaterfestival@gmail.com Sandra Day O'Connor High School
Barry Goldwater High School
North Canyon High School
Volleyball - Girl's
Sarah Blasdel
Joyce Cooley
Barry Goldwater,
Veritas Prep
and 23 more
All members invited
Details
09/27/2019 -
09/27/2019
Prescott Invitational Antelope Hills GC @ South
Antelope Hills GC @ North
Golf - Girls (F)
Cory Nenaber
Mountain Ridge,
Horizon
and 8 more
Details
09/27/2019 -
09/27/2019
The Rivalry Cup
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Omni Tucson National Golf Resort & Spa Golf - Boys (F)
Dr. James Gowdy
Walden Grove,
Red Mountain
and 14 more
Details
09/27/2019 -
09/27/2019
Tournament of Champions Silverbell Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Mark Brunenkant
Pat Weber
Mountain View Marana,
Salpointe Catholic
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
09/27/2019 -
09/28/2019
Knight Invite Williams Field High School Swim/Dive - Boy's
Mr. Aaron Dille
Gila Ridge,
Buena
and 12 more
All members invited
Details
09/27/2019 -
09/28/2019
Knight Invite Williams Field High School Swim/Dive - Girl's
Mr. Aaron Dille
Gila Ridge,
Buena
and 12 more
All members invited
Details
09/27/2019 -
09/27/2019
Red Wolves Invitational Walden Grove High School Swim/Dive - Girl's
Barry "Barry" Cromer, RAA
Walden Grove,
Douglas
and 1 more
All members invited
Details
09/27/2019 -
09/27/2019
Red Wolves Invitational Walden Grove High School Swim/Dive - Boy's
Barry "Barry" Cromer, RAA
Walden Grove,
Douglas
and 1 more
All members invited
Details
09/27/2019 -
09/27/2019
PUSD District Tournament - Girls' Golf Corte Bella Golf Course Golf - Girls (F)
Charise Moore
Ironwood,
Centennial
and 5 more
Details
09/27/2019 -
09/27/2019
Mustang Round Up Riverview Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Charise Moore
Mark Ernster
Sunrise Mountain
All members invited
Details
09/27/2019 -
09/27/2019
Nike Desert Twilight Grande Sports Complex Cross Country - Boy's
Paul Reynolds

All members invited
Details
09/27/2019 -
09/27/2019
Nike Desert Twilight Grande Sports Complex Cross Country - Girl's
Paul Reynolds

All members invited
Details
09/27/2019 -
09/28/2019
Copper Classic Volleyball Tournament Copper Canyon High School Volleyball - Girl's
Mike Abbas
Copper Canyon,
Cibola
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
09/28/2019 -
09/28/2019
2019 Colorado River Volleyball Invitational Anderson Auto Group Fieldhouse Volleyball - Girl's
Linda Greer
Kingman Academy,
Mohave
and 4 more
Details
09/28/2019 -
09/28/2019
GUHSD Badminton Tournament Sunnyslope High School Badminton
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Chandler
and 11 more
All members invited
Details
09/28/2019 -
09/28/2019
Mark Weston Invite Bridgewater Golf Course Cross Country - Girl's
Danica Kitchel
Kingman Academy,
Mohave
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
09/28/2019 -
09/28/2019
Mark Weston Invite Bridgewater Golf Course Cross Country - Boy's
Danica Kitchel
Kingman Academy,
Mohave
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
09/28/2019 -
09/28/2019
Saturday Night Fever Chandler High School Swim/Dive - Boy's
Jim Culver

All members invited
Details
09/28/2019 -
09/28/2019
Saturday Night Fever Chandler High School Swim/Dive - Girl's
Jim Culver

All members invited
Details
09/30/2019 -
09/30/2019
Phoenix Union District Boys Golf Tournament Encanto Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
David Provost
South Mountain,
Maryvale
and 8 more
Details
09/30/2019 -
09/30/2019
Phoenix Union District Boys Short Course Golf Tournament Encanto Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
David Provost
South Mountain,
Maryvale
and 8 more
Details
10/01/2019 -
10/01/2019
GUHSD Dive Meet 1 Glendale High School Swim/Dive - Girl's
Ms. Julie Patton, MAT & MEd. CAA & CMAA
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details