Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
GUHSD District Golf Championships Prescott Golf & Country Club Golf - Boys (F)
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School Volleyball - Girl's
Shane Lewis
Pusch Ridge,
Scottsdale Prep
and 2 more
All members invited
Details
09/24/2019 -
09/24/2019
Eagle's Invitational 500 Club Golf - Girls (F)
Chandler Evans
Mountain Ridge,
Sandra Day O'Connor
All members invited
Details
09/24/2019 -
09/24/2019
VCHS Boys Cross Country Invitational Tournament Kiwanis Park Cross Country - Boy's
Greg Haagsma
Lisa O'Brien
Valley Christian Details
09/24/2019 -
09/24/2019
VCHS Girls Cross Country Invitational Tournament Kiwanis Park Cross Country - Girl's
Greg Haagsma
Lisa O'Brien
Valley Christian Details
09/25/2019 -
09/26/2019
Dobson Classis Dobson Ranch Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Mr. Jason Jones
Ms. Cher Fesenmaier, MS, M.Ed, CAA
Arcadia Details
09/26/2019 -
09/26/2019
Hilgey Golf Classic Las Colinas Golf Course Golf - Girls (F)
Mr. Aaron Dille
Higley,
Highland
All members invited
Details
09/27/2019 -
09/28/2019
Goldwater Festival - goldwaterfestival@gmail.com Sandra Day O'Connor High School
Barry Goldwater High School
Volleyball - Girl's
Tamara Beck
Joyce Cooley

All members invited
Details
09/27/2019 -
09/28/2019
Tournament of Champions Silverbell Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Mark Brunenkant
Pat Weber
Walden Grove,
Canyon Del Oro
and 11 more
All members invited
Details
09/27/2019 -
09/28/2019
Mustang Round Up Riverview Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Mark Ernster
Sunrise Mountain
All members invited
Details
09/27/2019 -
09/28/2019
Copper Classic Volleyball Tournament Copper Canyon High School Volleyball - Girl's
Mike Abbas
Copper Canyon,
Tolleson Union
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
09/28/2019 -
09/28/2019
2019 Colorado River Volleyball Invitational River Valley High School Volleyball - Girl's
Linda Greer
River Valley,
Laughlin (NV)
Details
09/28/2019 -
09/28/2019
GUHSD Badminton Tournament Sunnyslope High School Badminton
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Chandler
and 12 more
All members invited
Details
09/28/2019 -
09/28/2019
Mark Weston Invite London Bridge GC @ Olde London Cross Country - Boy's
Danica Kitchel
Kingman Academy,
Lee Williams
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
09/28/2019 -
09/28/2019
Mark Weston Invite London Bridge GC @ Olde London Cross Country - Girl's
Danica Kitchel
Kingman Academy,
Lee Williams
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
09/28/2019 -
09/28/2019
Saturday Night Fever Chandler High School Swim/Dive - Boy's
Jim Culver

All members invited
Details
09/28/2019 -
09/28/2019
Saturday Night Fever Chandler High School Swim/Dive - Girl's
Jim Culver

All members invited
Details
10/02/2019 -
10/02/2019
Ray Reynolds Invite Windsor Beach Cross Country - Girl's
Danica Kitchel
Kingman Academy,
Lee Williams
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
10/02/2019 -
10/02/2019
Ray Reynolds Invite Windsor Beach Cross Country - Boy's
Danica Kitchel
Kingman Academy,
Lee Williams
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
10/04/2019 -
10/05/2019
Chandler Prep Volleyball INvite ASU-PhysEd West
ASU-Student Fitness Center
Volleyball - Girl's
Shawn Lytle
Thunderbird,
Benson
and 100 more
All members invited
Details
10/04/2019 -
10/05/2019
Old Pueblo Soccer Classic Udall Park Soccer - Boys (F)
Cindy Riley
Benson,
Blue Ridge
and 10 more
Details
10/04/2019 -
10/04/2019
District Badminton Championship Barry Goldwater High School Badminton
Clint Bushbaum
Sarah Blasdel
Barry Goldwater,
Mountain Ridge
and 3 more
Details
10/04/2019 -
10/05/2019
Lake Havasu Golf Invite Lake Havasu Golf Club Golf - Boys (F)
Danica Kitchel
Red Mountain,
Canyon Del Oro
and 11 more
All members invited
Details
10/04/2019 -
10/05/2019
"SpikeTown Volleyball Tourney American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Volleyball - Girl's
Steve Crook
Blue Ridge,
Notre Dame Prep
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
Dave Doerrer Duck Park Cross Country - Girl's
Mr. Chris Francis
Greenway,
Independence
and 2 more
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
Dave Doerrer Duck Park Cross Country - Boy's
Mr. Chris Francis
Brophy Prep,
Greenway
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
High University of Arizona Swim/Dive - Boy's
Mr. Steve Botkin
Sahuaro
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
High School Classic University of Arizona Swim/Dive - Girl's
Mr. Steve Botkin
Sahuaro
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
Crim Swim Valley Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Girl's
Cynthia Morago
Kingman Academy,
Yuma
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
Crim Swim Valley Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Boy's
Cynthia Morago
Kingman Academy,
Yuma
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
10/09/2019 -
10/09/2019
ALA Invitational Cesar Chavez Park Cross Country - Boy's
David Peter
Arizona Lutheran,
Dysart
and 2 more
All members invited
Details
10/09/2019 -
10/09/2019
ALA Invitational Cesar Chavez Park Cross Country - Girl's
David Peter
Arizona Lutheran,
Dysart
and 2 more
All members invited
Details
10/11/2019 -
10/12/2019
Birdcage Classic Chaparral High School Volleyball - Girl's
Sam Messina
Scottsdale Christian,
Sandra Day O'Connor
and 5 more
Details
10/11/2019 -
10/11/2019
Chandler Prep Titan Invite Crossroads Park Cross Country - Girl's
Shawn Lytle
Saguaro,
Hopi
and 18 more
All members invited
Details
10/11/2019 -
10/11/2019
Chandler Prep Titan Invite Crossroads Park Cross Country - Boy's
Shawn Lytle
Saguaro,
Hopi
and 18 more
All members invited
Details
10/11/2019 -
10/12/2019
JCHS Invitational Joseph City High School Volleyball - Girl's
Dan Bushman
Hopi,
Valley (Sanders)
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
10/12/2019 -
10/12/2019
Morenci Inv. Swim Meet Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Swim/Dive - Boy's
Frank Ogas
San Manuel Jr./Sr.,
The Gregory School
All members invited
Details
10/12/2019 -
10/12/2019
Morenci Inv. Swim Meet Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Swim/Dive - Girl's
Frank Ogas
San Manuel Jr./Sr.,
The Gregory School
All members invited
Details
10/18/2019 -
10/19/2019
Gopher Get Down Florence High School Volleyball - Girl's
Shawn Cluff
Arizona Lutheran,
Flowing Wells
and 8 more
Details
10/18/2019 -
10/19/2019
2019 Chandler Invite The Duke at Rancho El Dorado Golf - Boys (F)
Jennifer Burks
Chandler,
Casteel
and 10 more
Details
10/18/2019 -
10/19/2019
Lion's Den Invitational Mountain View (Marana) High School Volleyball - Girl's
Jose Robles
Nathan Orelup
Canyon Del Oro,
Mountain View Marana
and 4 more
Details
10/23/2019 -
10/24/2019
CHARGER SWIM/DIVE INVITATIONAL McClintock Pool Swim/Dive - Boy's
Jermaine Whitaker
Loraine Grijalva Mushro
Chandler,
Boulder Creek
and 16 more
Details
10/23/2019 -
10/24/2019
CHARGER SWIM/DIVE INVITATIONAL McClintock Pool Swim/Dive - Girl's
Jermaine Whitaker
Loraine Grijalva Mushro
Chandler,
Boulder Creek
and 16 more
Details
10/23/2019 -
10/23/2019
NCS meet Thunderbird Paseo Park Cross Country - Boy's
Debbie Franz
Scottsdale Prep,
Northwest Christian
All members invited
Details
10/23/2019 -
10/23/2019
NCS Meet Thunderbird Paseo Park Cross Country - Girl's
Debbie Franz
Scottsdale Prep,
Northwest Christian
All members invited
Details
10/25/2019 -
10/25/2019
Demon / Chief Invite Cortez Park Swim/Dive - Boy's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
10/25/2019 -
10/25/2019
Demon / Chief Invite Cortez Park Swim/Dive - Girl's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
10/26/2019 -
10/26/2019
Amphi High School Spirit Cup Amphitheater High School Spiritline
David Humphreys, M. Ed.

All members invited
Details
10/26/2019 -
10/26/2019
Eye of the Tiger Marana High School Cross Country - Boy's
Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA
Mountain View Marana
All members invited
Details
10/26/2019 -
10/26/2019
Eye of the Tiger Marana High School Cross Country - Girl's
Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA
Mountain View Marana
All members invited
Details